Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 Ahmedabad Metro · Commerce Six Roads

Food & drink near Commerce Six Roads station

Real, Google-sourced food & drink within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places nearby4
Average rating4.5 / 5
Average distance3.4 km
Places to visit0
Restaurants4
Hotels0

Live map

Walking routes from the station

1.7 km
3.3 km
5.0 km
Commerce Six Roads

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from Commerce Six Roads.

Things to do near Commerce Six Roads

Commerce Six Roads station on the Ahmedabad Metro sits within walking distance of 0 major attractions, 4 highly rated restaurants, and 0 nearby hotels — all within about 5 km. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data rather than a hand-picked guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best food & drink near Commerce Six Roads station?

Near Commerce Six Roads station on the Ahmedabad Metro, there are 4 highly rated food & drink, with Iscon Thal rated highest at 4.8/5.

What's the closest food & drink to Commerce Six Roads station?

Swati Snacks is the closest, about 1.9 km away — roughly a 24 minute walk from Commerce Six Roads station.

How much do food & drink cost near Commerce Six Roads station?

Prices range from $$ to $$ among the food & drink listed near Commerce Six Roads station, based on Google Places data.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 24, 2026.