Kashmere GateSant Surdas
90 நிமி31 நிறுத்தங்கள்₹60Delhi Metro
வழியைத் திட்டமிடு

Kashmere Gate வரை Sant Surdas

ShortestShortest Route
Kashmere Gate
red இடைமாற்றுviolet இடைமாற்று
நடைமேடை 2·underground·Yellow Lineநோக்கி Millennium City Centre
முதல் ரயில்: 06:16கடைசி ரயில்: 23:35Doors open: right
Chandni Chowk
+2.45 நிமி
2.45 நிமி · 1.07 km
Chawri Bazar
+4.82 நிமி
2.37 நிமி · 1.03 km
Rajiv Chowk
blue இடைமாற்று
+9.4 நிமி
2.57 நிமி · 1.14 km
Patel Chowk
+12.15 நிமி
2.75 நிமி · 1.24 km
Central Secretariat
violet இடைமாற்று
Arrive Platform 2·underground6.2 km
முதல் ரயில்: 06:30கடைசி ரயில்: 23:43

இடைமாற்று Central Secretariat — 5 நிமி

நடைமேடை 2 · Violet Line ·நடைமேடை 4 நோக்கி Raja Nahar Singh

+5 நிமி
Central Secretariat
yellow இடைமாற்று
நடைமேடை 4·underground·Violet Lineநோக்கி Raja Nahar Singh
முதல் ரயில்: 06:08கடைசி ரயில்: 23:22Doors open: right
Khan Market
+4.46 நிமி
4.46 நிமி · 2.18 km
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
+7.29 நிமி
2.83 நிமி · 1.28 km
Bata Chowk
+61.83 நிமி
1.46 நிமி · 0.53 km
Escorts Mujesar
+68.89 நிமி
7.06 நிமி · 3.61 km
Sant Surdas
Arrive Platform 2·elevated32.04 km
முதல் ரயில்: 06:00கடைசி ரயில்: 23:00

Route on the map

31நிறுத்தங்கள்1மாற்றங்கள்
AKashmere GateChandni ChowkChawri BazarNew DelhiRajiv ChowkPatel ChowkCentral SecretariatKhan MarketJawaharlal Nehru StadiumJangpuraLajpat NagarMoolchandKailash ColonyNehru PlaceKalkaji MandirGovindpuriHarkesh Nagar OkhlaJasola ApolloSarita ViharMohan EstateTughlakabadBadarpur BorderSaraiNHPC ChowkMewla MaharajpurSector 28 FaridabadBad Kal MorOld FaridabadNeelam Chowk AjrondaBata ChowkEscorts MujesarBSant Surdas
இருந்துவரை

ஒரு பார்வையில் பயணம்

90 நிமி
Total time
31
நிறுத்தங்கள்
38.24 km
Distance
1
Interchanges

முதல் & கடைசி ரயில்கள்

Stationமுதல் ரயில்கடைசி ரயில்
Kashmere Gate06:1623:35
Sant Surdas06:0023:00
Weekday timings. On Sundays & public holidays, first trains run ~30 min later. Frequency: every 2-4 min (peak), 5-8 min (off-peak).

கட்டணம் & ஸ்மார்ட் கார்டு

Token fare
60
Buy at counter or TVM
ஸ்மார்ட் கார்டு
54
Save ₹6 per ride
Off-peak smart card
48
Save ₹12 per ride
Use your Delhi Metro smart card or QR ticketwhere supported by the operator, app, or station counter.
Fare guide

Advertisement

பசுமை பயணம்

5.16 kg
CO₂ saved
vs driving a car
2.37 L
Fuel saved
petrol equivalent
~153 min
Rush-hour saved
vs road traffic
~70 kcal
Calories burned
walking to platform

செலவு ஒப்பீடு

Metro
₹60
Bike
₹240
Auto
₹488
Cab
₹892

Estimates for 38.24 km. Metro is fare-per-person; auto/cab can be shared.

அடிக்கடி கேட்கப்படும் கேள்விகள்

பிரபலமான வழிகள்

Departure station

Kashmere Gate

underground
Lothian Road, Kashmere Gate, Old Delhi, Delhi 110006
Weekdays: 05:5123:35(Sundays from 06:16)
Zone 1 · 6 entry points
Key exits
1
ISBT Kashmere Gate (Bus Terminal entrance)· Inter-State Bus Terminal, DTC bus depot
2
Lothian Road· St. James Church, Lothian Cemetery
3
Chaman Lal Marg underpass· Old Delhi Ring Road, Rajghat direction
4
Kashmere Gate Chowk· Kashmere Gate Market, Bhagirath Place electronics market
Largest and busiest interchange on the network. Avoid 9–10 AM and 5:30–7 PM rush. Gate 1 → ISBT for intercity buses. Platform 5 → Violet Line if heading to Lajpat Nagar, Nehru Place or Faridabad.
வசதிகள்
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsATMFood courtFirst aidParkingDrinking water
Arrival station

Sant Surdas

elevated
Weekdays: 06:0023:00(Sundays from 06:00)
Zone 1 · 4 entry points

Advertisement

Kashmere Gate to Sant Surdas Metro — 31 stops, 90 min, ₹60 | MetroFare