Kashmere GateJasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh
58 19 정거장₹50Delhi Metro
경로 계획

Kashmere Gate 도착 Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh

ShortestShortest Route
Kashmere Gate
red 환승violet 환승
승강장 2·underground·Yellow Line방면 Millennium City Centre
첫차: 06:16막차: 23:35Doors open: right
Chandni Chowk
+2.45
2.45 · 1.07 km
Chawri Bazar
+4.82
2.37 · 1.03 km
Rajiv Chowk
blue 환승
+9.4
2.57 · 1.14 km
Patel Chowk
+12.15
2.75 · 1.24 km
Central Secretariat
violet 환승
Arrive Platform 2·underground6.2 km
첫차: 06:30막차: 23:43

환승역 Central Secretariat — 5

승강장 2 · Violet Line ·승강장 4 방면 Raja Nahar Singh

+5
Central Secretariat
yellow 환승
승강장 4·underground·Violet Line방면 Raja Nahar Singh
첫차: 06:08막차: 23:22Doors open: right
Khan Market
+4.46
4.46 · 2.18 km
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
+7.29
2.83 · 1.28 km
Kailash Colony
+17.54
2.77 · 1.25 km
Nehru Place
+19.99
2.45 · 1.07 km
Kalkaji Mandir
magenta 환승
Arrive Platform 2·elevated9.8 km
첫차: 06:00막차: 23:00

환승역 Kalkaji Mandir — 5

승강장 2 · Magenta Line ·승강장 2 방면 Botanical Garden

+5
Kalkaji Mandir
violet 환승
승강장 2·elevated·Magenta Line방면 Botanical Garden
첫차: 06:00막차: 23:00Doors open: right
Okhla NSIC
+3.23
3.23 · 1.5 km
Sukhdev Vihar
+4.88
1.65 · 0.63 km
Jamia Millia Islamia
+6.62
1.74 · 0.68 km
Okhla Vihar
+9.3
2.68 · 1.2 km
Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh
Arrive Platform 2·elevated5.11 km
첫차: 06:00막차: 23:00

Route on the map

19정거장2환승
AKashmere GateChandni ChowkChawri BazarNew DelhiRajiv ChowkPatel ChowkCentral SecretariatKhan MarketJawaharlal Nehru StadiumJangpuraLajpat NagarMoolchandKailash ColonyNehru PlaceKalkaji MandirOkhla NSICSukhdev ViharJamia Millia IslamiaOkhla ViharBJasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh
출발도착

여정 한눈에

58 분
Total time
19
정거장
21.11 km
Distance
2
Interchanges

첫차·막차

Station첫차막차
Kashmere Gate06:1623:35
Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh06:0023:00
Weekday timings. On Sundays & public holidays, first trains run ~30 min later. Frequency: every 2-4 min (peak), 5-8 min (off-peak).

요금 및 교통카드

Token fare
50
Buy at counter or TVM
교통카드
45
Save ₹5 per ride
Off-peak smart card
40
Save ₹10 per ride
Use your Delhi Metro smart card or QR ticketwhere supported by the operator, app, or station counter.
Fare guide

Advertisement

친환경 이동

2.85 kg
CO₂ saved
vs driving a car
1.31 L
Fuel saved
petrol equivalent
~84 min
Rush-hour saved
vs road traffic
~70 kcal
Calories burned
walking to platform

비용 비교

Metro
₹50
Bike
₹136
Auto
₹284
Cab
₹514

Estimates for 21.11 km. Metro is fare-per-person; auto/cab can be shared.

자주 묻는 질문

인기 노선

Departure station

Kashmere Gate

underground
Lothian Road, Kashmere Gate, Old Delhi, Delhi 110006
Weekdays: 05:5123:35(Sundays from 06:16)
Zone 1 · 6 entry points
Key exits
1
ISBT Kashmere Gate (Bus Terminal entrance)· Inter-State Bus Terminal, DTC bus depot
2
Lothian Road· St. James Church, Lothian Cemetery
3
Chaman Lal Marg underpass· Old Delhi Ring Road, Rajghat direction
4
Kashmere Gate Chowk· Kashmere Gate Market, Bhagirath Place electronics market
Largest and busiest interchange on the network. Avoid 9–10 AM and 5:30–7 PM rush. Gate 1 → ISBT for intercity buses. Platform 5 → Violet Line if heading to Lajpat Nagar, Nehru Place or Faridabad.
편의시설
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsATMFood courtFirst aidParkingDrinking water
Arrival station

Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh

elevated
Weekdays: 06:0023:00(Sundays from 06:00)
Zone 1 · 4 entry points

Advertisement

Kashmere Gate to Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh Metro — 19 stops, 58 min, ₹50 | MetroFare