Bondi JunctionGlenfield
95 ๋ถ„14 ์ •๊ฑฐ์žฅA$4Sydney Metro & Trains
โ† ๊ฒฝ๋กœ ๊ณ„ํš

Bondi Junction ๋„์ฐฉ Glenfield

ShortestShortest Route
Bondi Junction
์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 1ยทundergroundยทT4 Eastern Suburbs & Illawarra๋ฐฉ๋ฉด Bondi Junction
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 00:30Doors open: right
Edgecliff
+5.39 ๋ถ„
5.39 ๋ถ„ ยท 2.69 km
Kings Cross
+10.78 ๋ถ„
5.39 ๋ถ„ ยท 2.69 km
Martin Place
aqua ํ™˜์Šน
Arrive Platform 3ยทunderground8.08 km
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 00:30

ํ™˜์Šน์—ญ Martin Place โ€” 5 ๋ถ„

์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 3 ยท M1 Metro Line ยท์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 1 ๋ฐฉ๋ฉด Tallawong

+5 ๋ถ„
Martin Place
blue ํ™˜์Šน
์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 1ยทundergroundยทM1 Metro Line๋ฐฉ๋ฉด Tallawong
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 00:30Doors open: right
Gadigal
+6.5 ๋ถ„
6.5 ๋ถ„ ยท 3.3 km
Central
yellow ํ™˜์Šนblue ํ™˜์Šนgreen ํ™˜์Šนorange ํ™˜์Šน
+13 ๋ถ„
6.5 ๋ถ„ ยท 3.3 km
Waterloo
+19.5 ๋ถ„
6.5 ๋ถ„ ยท 3.3 km
Sydenham
Arrive Platform 1ยทunderground13.2 km
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 00:30

ํ™˜์Šน์—ญ Sydenham โ€” 5 ๋ถ„

์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 1 ยท T4 Eastern Suburbs & Illawarra ยท์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 3 ๋ฐฉ๋ฉด Bondi Junction

+5 ๋ถ„
Sydenham
์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 3ยทundergroundยทT4 Eastern Suburbs & Illawarra๋ฐฉ๋ฉด Bondi Junction
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 00:30Doors open: right
Tempe
+5.39 ๋ถ„
5.39 ๋ถ„ ยท 2.69 km
Wolli Creek
green ํ™˜์Šน
Arrive Platform 1ยทunderground5.38 km
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 00:30

ํ™˜์Šน์—ญ Wolli Creek โ€” 5 ๋ถ„

์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 1 ยท T8 Airport & South ยท์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 3 ๋ฐฉ๋ฉด Central

+5 ๋ถ„
Wolli Creek
blue ํ™˜์Šน
์Šน๊ฐ•์žฅ 3ยทundergroundยทT8 Airport & South๋ฐฉ๋ฉด Central
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 00:30Doors open: right
Turrella
+5.41 ๋ถ„
5.41 ๋ถ„ ยท 2.7 km
Bardwell Park
+10.8 ๋ถ„
5.39 ๋ถ„ ยท 2.69 km
Kingsgrove
+16.19 ๋ถ„
5.39 ๋ถ„ ยท 2.69 km
Revesby
+21.58 ๋ถ„
5.39 ๋ถ„ ยท 2.69 km
Glenfield
Arrive Platform 1ยทunderground13.47 km
์ฒซ์ฐจ: 05:00๋ง‰์ฐจ: 23:00

Route on the map

14์ •๊ฑฐ์žฅ2ํ™˜์Šน
Martin PlaceGadigalCentralWaterlooSydenhamABondi JunctionEdgecliffKings CrossTempeWolli CreekTurrellaBardwell ParkKingsgroveRevesbyBGlenfield
์ถœ๋ฐœ๋„์ฐฉ

์—ฌ์ • ํ•œ๋ˆˆ์—

95 ๋ถ„
Total time
14
์ •๊ฑฐ์žฅ
40.13 km
Distance
3
Interchanges

์ฒซ์ฐจยท๋ง‰์ฐจ

Station์ฒซ์ฐจ๋ง‰์ฐจ
Bondi Junction05:0000:30
Glenfield05:0023:00
Weekday timings. On Sundays & public holidays, first trains run ~30 min later. Frequency: every 2-4 min (peak), 5-8 min (off-peak).

์š”๊ธˆ ๋ฐ ๊ตํ†ต์นด๋“œ

Token fare
A$4
Buy at counter or TVM
๊ตํ†ต์นด๋“œ
A$4
Save A$0 per ride
Off-peak smart card
A$4
Save A$0 per ride
Use your Sydney Metro & Trains smart card or QR ticketwhere supported by the operator, app, or station counter.
Fare guide

Advertisement

์นœํ™˜๊ฒฝ ์ด๋™

5.42 kg
COโ‚‚ saved
vs driving a car
2.49 L
Fuel saved
petrol equivalent
~161 min
Rush-hour saved
vs road traffic
~70 kcal
Calories burned
walking to platform

๋น„์šฉ ๋น„๊ต

Metro
A$4
Bike
A$250
Auto
A$512
Cab
A$932

Estimates for 40.13 km. Metro is fare-per-person; auto/cab can be shared.

์ž์ฃผ ๋ฌป๋Š” ์งˆ๋ฌธ

์ธ๊ธฐ ๋…ธ์„ 

Departure station

Bondi Junction

underground
Bondi Junction, Sydney, Australia
Weekdays: 05:00 โ€“ 00:30(Sundays from 05:00)
Zone 1 ยท 2 entry points
Key exits
1
Bondi Junction exit 1ยท Bondi Junction, Bondi Beachโ™ฟ
2
Bondi Junction exit 2ยท Bondi Junction, Bondi Beachโ™ฟ
Buy a ticket or top up a transit card; keep it until you exit.
ํŽธ์˜์‹œ์„ค
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsTicket machines
Arrival station

Glenfield

underground
Glenfield, Sydney, Australia
Weekdays: 05:00 โ€“ 23:00(Sundays from 05:00)
Zone 1 ยท 2 entry points
ํŽธ์˜์‹œ์„ค
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsTicket machines

Advertisement

Bondi Junction to Glenfield Metro โ€” 14 stops, 95 min, A$4 | MetroFare