Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 Bengaluru Metro · Peenya Industry

Nightlife near Peenya Industry station

Real, Google-sourced nightlife within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places nearby3
Average rating4.5 / 5
Average distance2.2 km
Places to visit0
Restaurants2
Hotels1

Live map

Walking routes from the station

1.0 km
2.0 km
3.0 km
Peenya Industry

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from Peenya Industry.

Things to do near Peenya Industry

Peenya Industry station on the Bengaluru Metro sits within walking distance of 0 major attractions, 2 highly rated restaurants, and 1 nearby hotel — all within about 5 km. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data rather than a hand-picked guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best nightlife near Peenya Industry station?

Near Peenya Industry station on the Bengaluru Metro, there are 3 highly rated nightlife, with The Brew Factory - Brewery Pub and Kitchen rated highest at 4.7/5.

What's the closest nightlife to Peenya Industry station?

Sunrise Bar and Lounge is the closest, about 1.7 km away — roughly a 21 minute walk from Peenya Industry station.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 24, 2026.