Hospital Infanta SofíaCuatro Caminos
24 min6 arrêts€2Madrid Metro
Planifier un trajet

Hospital Infanta Sofía À Cuatro Caminos

ShortestShortest Route
Hospital Infanta Sofía
Quai 1·underground·Línea 10Vers Hospital Infanta Sofía
Premier train: 06:00Dernier train: 01:30Doors open: right
Tres Olivos
+3.05 min
3.05 min · 1.4 km
Begoña
+6.1 min
3.05 min · 1.4 km
Chamartín
Arrive Platform 1·underground4.2 km
Premier train: 05:00Dernier train: 23:00

correspondance Chamartín — 5 min

Quai 1 · Línea 1 ·Quai 1 Vers Valdecarros

+5 min
Chamartín
Quai 1·underground·Línea 1Vers Valdecarros
Premier train: 05:00Dernier train: 23:00Doors open: right
Plaza de Castilla
+3.23 min
3.23 min · 1.5 km
Tetuán
+6.44 min
3.21 min · 1.49 km
Cuatro Caminos
red correspondance
Arrive Platform 1·underground4.48 km
Premier train: 06:00Dernier train: 01:30

Route on the map

6arrêts1changements
ChamartínPlaza de CastillaTetuánBCuatro CaminosAHospital Infanta SofíaTres OlivosBegoña
DeÀ

Aperçu du trajet

24 min
Total time
6
arrêts
8.68 km
Distance
1
Interchanges

Premier et dernier trains

StationPremier trainDernier train
Hospital Infanta Sofía06:0001:30
Cuatro Caminos06:0001:30
Weekday timings. On Sundays & public holidays, first trains run ~30 min later. Frequency: every 2-4 min (peak), 5-8 min (off-peak).

Tarifs et carte

Token fare
2
Buy at counter or TVM
Carte à puce
2
Save €0 per ride
Off-peak smart card
2
Save €0 per ride
Use your Madrid Metro smart card or QR ticketwhere supported by the operator, app, or station counter.
Fare guide

Advertisement

Voyage écologique

1.17 kg
CO₂ saved
vs driving a car
0.54 L
Fuel saved
petrol equivalent
~35 min
Rush-hour saved
vs road traffic
~70 kcal
Calories burned
walking to platform

Comparaison des coûts

Metro
€2
Bike
€62
Auto
€134
Cab
€240

Estimates for 8.68 km. Metro is fare-per-person; auto/cab can be shared.

Questions fréquentes

Itinéraires populaires

Departure station

Hospital Infanta Sofía

underground
Hospital Infanta Sofía, Madrid, Spain
Weekdays: 06:0001:30(Sundays from 06:00)
Zone 1 · 2 entry points
Key exits
1
Hospital Infanta Sofía exit 1· Hospital Infanta Sofía area
2
Hospital Infanta Sofía exit 2· Hospital Infanta Sofía area
Buy a ticket or top up a transit card; keep it until you exit.
Équipements
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsTicket machines
Arrival station

Cuatro Caminos

underground
Cuatro Caminos, Madrid, Spain
Weekdays: 06:0001:30(Sundays from 06:00)
Zone 1 · 4 entry points
Key exits
1
Cuatro Caminos exit 1· Cuatro Caminos area
2
Cuatro Caminos exit 2· Cuatro Caminos area
3
Cuatro Caminos exit 3· Cuatro Caminos area
4
Cuatro Caminos exit 4· Cuatro Caminos area
Buy a ticket or top up a transit card; keep it until you exit.
Équipements
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsTicket machinesShopsStep-free access

Advertisement

Hospital Infanta Sofía to Cuatro Caminos Metro — 6 stops, 24 min, €2 | MetroFare