Hotel Aerostar Grand

★ 4.8(646 reviews)🏹 Hotels

Distance

2.2 km · 27 min

From station

Dwarka Sector - 13

Rating

4.8 / 5

Address

Plot No. 6, Pocket-A, Sector 23, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110075, India

Hotel Aerostar Grand is rated 4.8 / 5 from 646 Google reviews and sits about 2.2 km (27 min walk) from Dwarka Sector - 13 station.

General overview

About Hotel Aerostar Grand

Hotel Aerostar Grand is a budget-to-mid-range hotel in Dwarka, southwest New Delhi, near Dwarka Sector 21, Indira Gandhi International Airport, and the airport express/Delhi Metro network. It is primarily accommodation rather than a sightseeing attraction, so visits are generally for staying guests, dining, meetings, or hotel services. All information below is based on general training knowledge and has not been live-verified.

  • Convenient location in Dwarka, southwest New Delhi
  • Relatively close to Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • Useful base for airport transfers and exploring southwest Delhi
  • Hotel-style accommodation with reception, rooms, dining, and guest services

Things to do here

Hotel stay

Overnight accommodation in guest rooms with standard hotel services; room categories and amenities may vary.

Dining

The property is generally understood to offer on-site food and beverage service, subject to current operating schedules and availability.

Business or event use

Depending on current operations, the hotel may accommodate small meetings, functions, or event-related bookings. Confirm directly with the property.

Airport-area stopover

Its Dwarka location makes it potentially suitable for short stays, airport stopovers, or early and late flights.

Carry government-issued identification and the reservation confirmation. Allow extra time for Delhi traffic when traveling to or from the airport. Confirm the exact entrance and any airport-transfer arrangement directly with the hotel.

Advance booking is recommended, especially during holiday periods, wedding and event seasons, major conferences, and high-demand airport travel dates. Confirm the cancellation policy, taxes, breakfast, airport transfer, and check-in requirements before payment.

Official booking page ↗

This overview is general knowledge, not confirmed against an official source — verify hours, prices and entry rules before you go.

Photo gallery

See it before you go

Most asked

How to reach

Hotel Aerostar Grand is about 2.2 km (~27 min walk) from Dwarka Sector - 13 station on the Delhi Metro.

HotelLodgingfamily

Before you go

Good to know

Admission price is not verified; check the official website
wheelchair-accessible parking
Good for children

Verify tickets, seasonal hours, entry rules, and special events on the official website before visiting.

Pair it up

Also near this station

Frequently asked questions

How do I get to Hotel Aerostar Grand from Dwarka Sector - 13 station?

Hotel Aerostar Grand is about 2183 m (roughly 27 min walk) from Dwarka Sector - 13 station on the Delhi Metro. Use the directions link on this page for turn-by-turn walking directions.

What is Hotel Aerostar Grand rated?

Hotel Aerostar Grand has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 646 reviews.

What's near Hotel Aerostar Grand?

Also within a short walk of the same station: KaliBari Temple, Dwarka Sector 12, Unbound Cafe, Haldiram's - City Center, Dwarka Sector 12.

Is Hotel Aerostar Grand wheelchair accessible?

Yes — Google lists the following accessibility features for Hotel Aerostar Grand: wheelchair-accessible parking.

Is Hotel Aerostar Grand good for children?

Yes — Google lists Hotel Aerostar Grand as good for children.

Is Hotel Aerostar Grand a tourist attraction with an entry ticket?

No. It is primarily a hotel. There is generally no public sightseeing admission ticket; charges normally apply for accommodation, dining, events, or other services.

Can non-guests visit the hotel?

Visitors may be allowed for dining, meetings, or visiting registered guests, but security and visitor-registration rules can apply. Confirm with the front desk before arrival.

How far is it from Delhi airport?

The hotel is in Dwarka, southwest Delhi, an area relatively close to Indira Gandhi International Airport. Actual travel time varies substantially with traffic, route, terminal, and time of day.

Is airport transfer available?

An airport transfer may be available through the hotel or a third-party provider, but this should be arranged and priced in advance. Do not assume it is included in the room rate.

What should I bring for check-in?

Bring the reservation confirmation, a valid government-issued photo ID for each required guest, and the payment card or payment details used for the booking if requested.

Are early check-in and late check-out guaranteed?

Usually not. They are commonly subject to availability and may involve an additional charge. Request them in advance.

Is breakfast included?

It depends on the selected rate plan. Check the reservation confirmation and verify current breakfast hours and charges with the hotel.

What is nearby?

The hotel is near Dwarka’s residential and commercial areas, Metro connections, airport-access routes, and attractions in southwest Delhi. Central Delhi landmarks require additional travel time.

Is the hotel suitable for families?

It may be suitable, but confirm room occupancy limits, connecting rooms, extra beds, child policies, and breakfast arrangements before booking.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026. Ratings, hours and prices can change — confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.