Manhattan Bar & Brewery
Bustling, modern-rustic locale for house-brewed beer & pub fare, plus DJ'd music & dancing.
Manhattan Bar & Brewery is rated 4.4 / 5 from 11,249 Google reviews and sits about 3.8 km (47 min walk) from Arjan Garh station.
General overview
About Manhattan Bar & Brewery
Manhattan Bar & Brewery is a popular brewpub and nightlife venue in Global Foyer Mall, Sector 43, Gurugram. It is known for house-brewed beer, a broad food menu, live entertainment or DJ-led evenings, and a lively bar atmosphere. The information below is based on general existing knowledge and has not been checked live.
- On-site craft beer and brewpub experience
- Large bar and dining setting in Global Foyer Mall
- Popular for evening dining, drinks, music, and group gatherings
- Located on Golf Course Road near major Gurugram business and residential districts
Things to do here
House-brewed beer tasting
Sample Manhattanâs own draught or craft beer styles, subject to current availability.
Brewpub dining
Order Indian, international, bar, and sharing dishes alongside beer and cocktails.
Evening nightlife
The venue is generally most lively at night, with music, DJs, or other entertainment depending on the schedule.
Group dining and celebrations
A spacious brewpub setting suitable for birthdays, work gatherings, casual dates, and group meals.
Allow extra time for traffic and parking around Golf Course Road and Global Foyer Mall. Carry a government-issued ID if consuming alcohol; guests must meet the applicable legal drinking age in Haryana.
Reservations are advisable for weekends, large groups, celebrations, and peak dinner times. Ask whether a cover charge, minimum spend, or event reservation fee applies.
This overview is general knowledge, not confirmed against an official source â verify hours, prices and entry rules before you go.
Photo gallery
See it before you go
Most asked
How to reach
Manhattan Bar & Brewery is about 3.8 km (~47 min walk) from Arjan Garh station on the Delhi Metro.
Before you go
Good to know
Verify tickets, seasonal hours, entry rules, and special events on the official website before visiting.
Pair it up
Also near this station
Frequently asked questions
How do I get to Manhattan Bar & Brewery from Arjan Garh station?
Manhattan Bar & Brewery is about 3779 m (roughly 47 min walk) from Arjan Garh station on the Delhi Metro. Use the directions link on this page for turn-by-turn walking directions.
What is Manhattan Bar & Brewery rated?
Manhattan Bar & Brewery has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 11,249 reviews.
What's near Manhattan Bar & Brewery?
Also within a short walk of the same station: Aravali Biodiversity Park, Le Méridien Gurgaon, Delhi NCR, Fortune Select Global, Gurgaon - Member ITC hotels' group.
Is Manhattan Bar & Brewery wheelchair accessible?
Yes â Google lists the following accessibility features for Manhattan Bar & Brewery: wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible parking, wheelchair-accessible restroom.
Is there parking near Manhattan Bar & Brewery?
Google lists these parking options near Manhattan Bar & Brewery: paid parking lot.
Does Manhattan Bar & Brewery have outdoor seating?
Google does not list Manhattan Bar & Brewery as having outdoor seating.
Do I need a ticket to enter Manhattan Bar & Brewery?
Usually no. It generally operates as a restaurant and brewpub with payment for food and drinks rather than a standard entrance ticket. Special events may impose a cover charge or minimum spend.
Can I reserve a table?
Reservations are generally advisable for weekends, large groups, and celebrations. Contact the venue through its official website or current listing to confirm availability and terms.
What kind of beer is available?
The venue is known for house-brewed beer, with styles and availability varying by the current brew list. Other alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks are also generally available.
Is it suitable for families?
It may be suitable for dining earlier in the day, but it is primarily a bar and nightlife venue and may become crowded, loud, and adult-oriented later in the evening.
What is the best time to visit?
Early evening is usually better for conversation and dining. Friday and Saturday nights are likely to offer the liveliest atmosphere but may also be crowded.
Is parking available?
Parking is generally associated with Global Foyer Mall, but availability and charges can vary. Confirm current mall parking arrangements before arrival.
What should I carry?
Carry a valid government-issued photo ID, especially if you plan to consume alcohol. International visitors should carry their passport or another accepted identity document.
Are the hours and prices current?
No. All details in this response are based on training knowledge rather than live verification. Check the official website and contact the venue before visiting.
Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026. Ratings, hours and prices can change â confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.





