Swarna Jayanti Park
Food carts in lush gardens with a boating lake, exercise areas & a monument to a warrior queen.
Swarna Jayanti Park is rated 4.3 / 5 from 10,486 Google reviews and sits about 2.1 km (27 min walk) from Noida Sector 62 station.
General overview
About Swarna Jayanti Park
Swarna Jayanti Park is a large public urban park in Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, popular for walking, jogging, greenery, family outings, children’s play, and informal recreation. The information below is based on general and training knowledge only; it has not been live-verified.
- Large landscaped green space in Indirapuram
- Walking and jogging paths
- Lawns, trees, gardens, and open-air areas
- Popular for family visits, children’s activities, and morning or evening walks
- Conveniently located near Ahinsa Khand 1 and ATS Advantage
Things to do here
Walking and jogging
Use the park’s paths and open areas for casual walks, exercise, and jogging, particularly in the morning or evening.
Lawn and garden visit
Relax among landscaped lawns, trees, and planted areas; conditions and access to specific sections may vary.
Family outing
A common local destination for families, children, and residents seeking open space and fresh air.
Photography and birdwatching
The greenery can provide opportunities for informal photography and observing common urban birds. Please follow any posted restrictions.
Children’s recreation
Some areas may include children’s play equipment or informal recreation spaces, although the availability and condition of facilities can change.
Use the address near ATS Advantage, Gate No. 2, Ahinsa Khand 1, Indirapuram. Traffic and parking can be difficult during busy evening periods; verify the exact open gate and parking situation on arrival.
No advance booking is normally expected for general park entry.
This overview is general knowledge, not confirmed against an official source — verify hours, prices and entry rules before you go.
Photo gallery
See it before you go
Watch first
Video
Swarn Jayanti Park Indirapuram Ghaziabad #shorts #swarnjayanti #youtubeshorts #ghaziabad · Awesome Vlogger (YouTube)
Most asked
How to reach
Swarna Jayanti Park is about 2.1 km (~27 min walk) from Noida Sector 62 station on the Delhi Metro.
Before you go
Good to know
Verify tickets, seasonal hours, entry rules, and special events on the official website before visiting.
Pair it up
Also near this station
Frequently asked questions
How do I get to Swarna Jayanti Park from Noida Sector 62 station?
Swarna Jayanti Park is about 2123 m (roughly 27 min walk) from Noida Sector 62 station on the Delhi Metro. Use the directions link on this page for turn-by-turn walking directions.
What is Swarna Jayanti Park rated?
Swarna Jayanti Park has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 10,486 reviews.
What's near Swarna Jayanti Park?
Also within a short walk of the same station: AB's - Absolute Barbecues | Gautambudh Nagar, Noida, D Park Sector-62, Park Ascent.
Is Swarna Jayanti Park wheelchair accessible?
Yes — Google lists the following accessibility features for Swarna Jayanti Park: wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible parking.
Is there parking near Swarna Jayanti Park?
Google lists these parking options near Swarna Jayanti Park: free parking lot, free street parking, paid street parking.
Is Swarna Jayanti Park good for children?
Yes — Google lists Swarna Jayanti Park as good for children.
Is Swarna Jayanti Park free to enter?
General public entry is generally understood to be free, although any separately operated activity may charge a fee. Confirm on-site.
How long should I spend there?
Allow about one to two hours for walking and sightseeing, or longer if visiting with children or using the lawns for a relaxed outing.
What are the best visiting times?
Early morning and evening are usually the most comfortable for walking. Avoid the hottest part of the day in summer.
Can I visit with children?
Yes, it is commonly used for family outings. Check the condition and availability of play areas and supervise children near paths, water, or crowded sections.
Is parking available?
Nearby or roadside parking may exist, but dedicated parking is not reliably confirmed. Arrive early or use local transport during busy periods.
Are toilets and food available inside?
These facilities are not reliably confirmed. Carry drinking water and plan to use nearby shops or facilities if needed.
Do I need to book in advance?
No advance booking is normally needed for general park entry.
Is the park suitable for wheelchair users?
Some paths may be accessible, but the overall level of step-free access and accessible facilities has not been verified. Conditions may vary by entrance and section.
Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026. Ratings, hours and prices can change — confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.





