Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 Delhi Metro · Noida City Centre

Places to visit near Noida City Centre station

Real, Google-sourced places to visit within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places to visit4
Average rating4.6 / 5
Average distance2.0 km

Live map

Walking routes from the station

1.3 km
2.7 km
4.0 km
Noida City Centre

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from Noida City Centre.

Places to visit near Noida City Centre

Noida City Centre station on the Delhi Metro is within about 5 km of 4 places to visit, averaging a 4.6/5 rating and about 2.0 km away. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best places to visit near Noida City Centre station?

Near Noida City Centre station on the Delhi Metro, there are 4 highly rated places to visit, with SkyJumper Trampoline Park - Noida, Spectrum Mall rated highest at 4.8/5.

What's the closest attraction to Noida City Centre station?

Shri Sai Samiti is the closest attraction, about 1.1 km away — roughly a 13 minute walk from Noida City Centre station.

Are any places to visit near Noida City Centre station family-friendly?

Yes — 2 of the 4 places to visit near Noida City Centre station are tagged family-friendly by Google, including SkyJumper Trampoline Park - Noida, Spectrum Mall, Worlds of Wonder.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026.