Kashmere GateBotanical Garden
47 دقيقة16 محطات₹40Delhi Metro
خطط لمسار

Kashmere Gate إلى Botanical Garden

ShortestShortest Route
Kashmere Gate
red تحويلyellow تحويل
الرصيف 5·underground·Violet Lineباتجاه Raja Nahar Singh
أول قطار: 06:00آخر قطار: 23:15Doors open: right
Lal Quila
+3.74 دقيقة
3.74 دقيقة · 1.78 km
Jama Masjid
+5.64 دقيقة
1.9 دقيقة · 0.77 km
Delhi Gate
+8.34 دقيقة
2.7 دقيقة · 1.21 km
ITO
+11.08 دقيقة
2.74 دقيقة · 1.23 km
Mandi House
blue تحويل
Arrive Platform 2·underground5.75 km
أول قطار: 06:00آخر قطار: 23:00

محطة تبديل Mandi House — 5 دقيقة

الرصيف 2 · Blue Line ·الرصيف 2 باتجاه Noida Electronic City

+5 دقيقة
Mandi House
violet تحويل
الرصيف 2·underground·Blue Lineباتجاه Noida Electronic City
أول قطار: 06:00آخر قطار: 23:00Doors open: right
Pragati Maidan
+1.94 دقيقة
1.94 دقيقة · 0.79 km
Indraprastha
+3.93 دقيقة
1.99 دقيقة · 0.82 km
Noida Sector 16
+23.66 دقيقة
2.32 دقيقة · 1 km
Noida Sector 18
+26.09 دقيقة
2.43 دقيقة · 1.06 km
Botanical Garden
magenta تحويل
Arrive Platform 2·elevated12.67 km
أول قطار: 06:00آخر قطار: 23:00

Route on the map

16محطات1تبديلات
AKashmere GateMandi HousePragati MaidanIndraprasthaYamuna BankAkshardhamMayur Vihar Phase IMayur Vihar ExtensionNew Ashok NagarNoida Sector 15Noida Sector 16Noida Sector 18BBotanical GardenLal QuilaJama MasjidDelhi GateITO
منإلى

الرحلة بلمحة

47 دقيقة
Total time
16
محطات
18.42 km
Distance
1
Interchanges

أول وآخر قطار

Stationأول قطارآخر قطار
Kashmere Gate06:0023:15
Botanical Garden06:0023:00
Weekday timings. On Sundays & public holidays, first trains run ~30 min later. Frequency: every 2-4 min (peak), 5-8 min (off-peak).

الأسعار والبطاقة

Token fare
40
Buy at counter or TVM
بطاقة ذكية
36
Save ₹4 per ride
Off-peak smart card
32
Save ₹8 per ride
Use your Delhi Metro smart card or QR ticketwhere supported by the operator, app, or station counter.
Fare guide

Advertisement

تنقل صديق للبيئة

2.49 kg
CO₂ saved
vs driving a car
1.14 L
Fuel saved
petrol equivalent
~74 min
Rush-hour saved
vs road traffic
~70 kcal
Calories burned
walking to platform

مقارنة التكلفة

Metro
₹40
Bike
₹120
Auto
₹252
Cab
₹456

Estimates for 18.42 km. Metro is fare-per-person; auto/cab can be shared.

الأسئلة الشائعة

المسارات الشائعة

Departure station

Kashmere Gate

underground
Lothian Road, Kashmere Gate, Old Delhi, Delhi 110006
Weekdays: 05:5123:35(Sundays from 06:16)
Zone 1 · 6 entry points
Key exits
1
ISBT Kashmere Gate (Bus Terminal entrance)· Inter-State Bus Terminal, DTC bus depot
2
Lothian Road· St. James Church, Lothian Cemetery
3
Chaman Lal Marg underpass· Old Delhi Ring Road, Rajghat direction
4
Kashmere Gate Chowk· Kashmere Gate Market, Bhagirath Place electronics market
Largest and busiest interchange on the network. Avoid 9–10 AM and 5:30–7 PM rush. Gate 1 → ISBT for intercity buses. Platform 5 → Violet Line if heading to Lajpat Nagar, Nehru Place or Faridabad.
المرافق
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsATMFood courtFirst aidParkingDrinking water
Arrival station

Botanical Garden

elevated
Weekdays: 06:0023:00(Sundays from 06:00)
Zone 1 · 5 entry points
المرافق
LiftsEscalatorsToiletsATMParkingDrinking water

Advertisement

Kashmere Gate to Botanical Garden Metro — 16 stops, 47 min, ₹40 | MetroFare