Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 Bengaluru Metro · Central Silk Board

Places to visit near Central Silk Board station

Real, Google-sourced places to visit within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places to visit4
Average rating4.6 / 5
Average distance2.1 km
Price range$$
👨‍👩‍👧 Family-friendly · 2🎭 Entertainment · 1🍔 Food & drink · 1

Live map

Walking routes from the station

1.0 km
2.0 km
3.0 km
Central Silk Board

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from Central Silk Board.

Places to visit near Central Silk Board

Central Silk Board station on the Bengaluru Metro is within about 5 km of 4 places to visit, averaging a 4.6/5 rating and about 2.1 km away, with prices around $$. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best places to visit near Central Silk Board station?

Near Central Silk Board station on the Bengaluru Metro, there are 4 highly rated places to visit, with Ragigudda Sri Prasanna Anjaneya Swamy Temple rated highest at 4.8/5.

What's the closest attraction to Central Silk Board station?

Sree Ayyappa Swami Seva Samiti (Madiwala) is the closest attraction, about 891 m away — roughly a 11 minute walk from Central Silk Board station.

How much do places to visit cost near Central Silk Board station?

Prices range from $$ to $$ among the places to visit listed near Central Silk Board station, based on Google Places data.

Are any places to visit near Central Silk Board station family-friendly?

Yes — 2 of the 4 places to visit near Central Silk Board station are tagged family-friendly by Google, including Loco Bear - The Ultimate Entertainment Hub, Dyu Art Cafe.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 24, 2026.